Homestretch
LiveSalt Rumor +1 · SA R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Sudden Motive

5-year-old chestnut gelding, by Static Hymn out of Amber Garden, by Salt Empire

Owner
Graywether Racing
Foaled
Mar 11, 2021
Last five
70090
Starts
24
Firsts
1
Seconds
3
Thirds
2
Win rate
4%
In the money
25%
Best figure
64
Earnings
660SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime241321-3-24%66064
2026100000-0-00%064
2025 and earlier141321-3-27%660–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt10000-0-00%060
Turf90000-0-00%064
Sprints30000-0-00%061
Routes70000-0-00%064
Fast or firm70000-0-00%063
Off going30000-0-00%064

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa50000-0-00%064
Santa Anita20000-0-00%063
Aqueduct20000-0-00%061
Belmont Park10000-0-00%056

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.