Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingFor sale

Undertow

4-year-old bay filly, by Midnight Gambit out of Pale Ballad, by Slate Harbor

Owner
Vesper Bloodstock
Foaled
May 26, 2022
Last five
61241
Current bid · 2 bids3,820SILK
Ends in4h 32m
Starts
17
Firsts
5
Seconds
3
Thirds
2
Win rate
29%
In the money
59%
Best figure
97
Earnings
12,960SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime175325-3-229%12,96097
202684114-1-150%10,04097
2025 and earlier91211-2-111%2,920–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt52102-1-040%5,40097
Turf32012-0-167%4,64096
Sprints20000-0-00%12091
Routes64114-1-167%9,92097
Fast or firm73113-1-143%8,84097
Off going11001-0-0100%1,20096

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita32002-0-067%5,40095
Belmont Park31101-1-033%1,80096
Halcyon Spa11001-0-0100%2,40097
Aqueduct10010-0-10%44093

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.