Homestretch
LiveSalt Rumor +1 · SA R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingEntered · BEL R34For sale

Velvet Sonata

3-year-old dark bay colt, by Salt Empire out of Gentle Duchess, by Iron Regent

Owner
Longacre Syndicate
Foaled
Feb 23, 2023
Last five
26697
Listed price330SILK
Starts
8
Firsts
0
Seconds
1
Thirds
1
Win rate
0%
In the money
25%
Best figure
71
Earnings
173SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime80110-1-10%17371
202680110-1-10%17371
2025 and earlier00000-0-0—0–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt70010-0-10%3369
Turf10100-1-00%14071
Sprints40000-0-00%069
Routes40110-1-10%17371
Fast or firm60100-1-00%14071
Off going20010-0-10%3368

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa40110-1-10%17371
Aqueduct20000-0-00%069
Santa Anita10000-0-00%060
Belmont Park10000-0-00%059

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.