Homestretch
LiveGlass Standard · SAR R34Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingEntered · BEL R36For sale

Winter Whisper

4-year-old bay gelding, by Northern Cipher out of Gentle Promise, by Slate Harbor

Owner
Vesper Bloodstock
Foaled
Mar 9, 2022
Last five
57360
Listed price250SILK
Starts
12
Firsts
0
Seconds
1
Thirds
2
Win rate
0%
In the money
25%
Best figure
62
Earnings
214SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime120120-1-20%21462
202670010-0-10%5462
2025 and earlier50110-1-10%160–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt40000-0-00%2161
Turf30010-0-10%3362
Sprints40000-0-00%2161
Routes30010-0-10%3362
Fast or firm60010-0-10%5462
Off going10000-0-00%058

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita20000-0-00%2160
Halcyon Spa20000-0-00%060
Aqueduct20010-0-10%3362
Belmont Park10000-0-00%061

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.